About DAHL

About DAHL

DAHL is one of the largest law firms in Denmark. We employ more than 200 persons, 100 of whom are attorneys. We have offices in Copenhagen, Aarhus, Esbjerg, Herning and Viborg.

DAHL is one of Denmark’s largest law firms with more than 200 employees. We provide first class legal advice to clients of all sizes, ranging from small businesses to large corporations and government agencies. Our legal advice is delivered with the unique combination of professional breadth and great expertise.

Many of our specialists are among Denmark’s leading experts within their respective fields. When dealing with large and complex problems, they cooperate across legal areas and contribute with their own specialist expertise. DAHL is a strong legal partner, also in the very largest corporate matters.

We are known for delivering high quality solutions that create value. And it has been said on more than one occasion that "nobody does it better than DAHL".

Values

Our business and our advice are built on three core values: Professionalism, personality and accessibility.

Professionalism
We provide fast and efficient case management at a high professional level. We constantly strive to raise our professional level even higher. We achieve this through an high specialisation of our attorneys within particular areas of expertise, the use of new technology, an expansion of international cooperative relationships, cooperation with other consultants (for example auditors) and knowledge sharing across our organisation.

Personality
DAHL’s legal services are not just a matter of legal interpretation. For us, personalised advice is paramount. This is built, among other things, on personality and interpersonal relations as well as our ability to understand our clients’ businesses. Therefore, our employees are not only distinguished by their high professionalism − they also have personality, and this is present in meetings with our clients. Meetings usually take place at our client’s premises or at other business locations − not sitting behind the attorney’s desk.

Accessibility
Accessibility is a key word for all consultants, as obviously our clients must be able to reach us in order to benefit from our expertise. Mobile numbers and email addresses for our attorneys are therefore available on this website.

For us accessibility is also about speaking the same language as our clients. At DAHL we understand the business languages that our clients speak within their specific sector. This means we can get "straight to the point".

History

DAHL was founded in its present form in 2000 as a result of a merger between the leading law firms in a number of towns in Jutland. However, our history stretches right the way back to 1904, when Asger Dahl first set up as a lawyer in Viborg

Organisation

DAHL Law Firm is organised into a partner group, a board of directors including the managing partner and finally an executive board. The board of directors is responsible for strategic leadership, while day-to-day management is divided between professional management, which is handled by DAHL’s managing partner, and administrative management, which is handled by the operations director and the commercial director.

Our more than 200 employees are divided into partners, attorneys, assistant attorneys, legal assistants and students, all of whom are organised into seven sections divided according to legal areas. In addition, we have a central staff consisting of a finance function, IT, HR, communications and administration.

Management

Terms of Business

These Terms of Business apply to all assignments unless otherwise is agreed in writing. 

Invoicing

DAHL is using electronic invoicing to achieve more efficient and reliable processing of supplier invoices. Please send invoice as PDF by email. Please just one invoice per email.

DAHL Advokatpartnerselskab
Lundborgvej 18
8800 Viborg
VAT Reg. No.: DK 37 31 00 85
E-mail: fakturaDAHL@dahllaw.dk  

Advokataktieselskabet DAHL
Lundborgvej 18
8800 Viborg
VAT Reg. No.: DK 20 70 68 99
E-mail: fakturaAS@dahllaw.dk  

Client Accounts - Banks

Coverage according to the Deposit Guarantee Guidelines (Client Bank Accounts).

Law on depositors' liability in connection with bankruptcy of banks means that the same rules apply to the money that you / your company has at the bank through an attorney’s client bank account, which applies to the money you put in the bank. If a bank is undergoing reconciliation or bankruptcy, the depositors (customers) may lose the money excessing € 100,000 deposited by the depositors in the bank.

Until 1 June 2015, there were full deposits from the Deposit Guarantee Fund for any deposits made to a client bank account, regardless of the size of the amount. Now the same limitation applies to regular bank accounts and client bank accounts, which means that potentially - if your bank becomes distressed - you will the amount that exceeds 100,000 euros. If you / your company both have money on your own accounts and at the attorney’s client bank account in the same bank, you can only get a total of 100,000 € through the guarantee scheme. However, the coverage ceiling is greater in the case of housing transactions where the guarantee covers up to 10 million euros.

DAHL has collateral bank accounts in the following banks: Handelsbanken, Danske Bank, Jyske Bank, Nordea, Nykredit, SparNord Bank, Sydbank and Vestjysk Bank. Unless otherwise agreed or disclosed, trusted funds will be deposited in one of these institutes.

Disclaimer

The contents of this website are solely intended to give general information to the user of the website, and the website is purely of informative nature. The contents cannot replace concrete legal advice.

The contents of this website do not in any way establish a client relationship between the user of the website and DAHL.

DAHL aims to regularly update the contents and information of the website. However, DAHL does not guarantee that the information is complete, accurate or updated, and DAHL disclaims any responsibility for actions or consequences of actions which are wholly or partly done or omitted on the basis of the information given on the website.

This website may contain links to external websites. Any usage of such external links is entirely at the user's own risk, and DAHL is not responsible for the contents, services and products offered by such external websites.

DAHL possesses all rights to the contents and design of this website, including copyrights for texts and pictures. Wholly or partly rendering of contents, transmission of contents or permanent storage of contents must only be done after having obtained a preceding, written assent from DAHL.

Press

Journalists are welcome to contact us.

Use of photos

If you wish to use a photo of one or more of our employees, please contact Communications Manager Tina Verner Christensen

Use of DAHL logo

Use of DAHL logo for print materials

DAHL Law Firm’s logo is used either in black or white.

The logo can be used for print materials such as ads, magazines, posters, etc.

Below you find the correct file format for use of DAHL’s logo:

Use of DAHL logo for screen and web

In case you need to use the DAHL logo digitaly, for example in a PowerPoint presentation, you should use this file: DAHLlogo_black_screen.png

If you need a white logo for use on web, this is the file you should use: DAHLlogo_white_web.png

If you need a black logo for use on web, this is the file you should use: DAHLlogo_black_web.png

If you wish to use our logo in other formats than listed above, please contact Communications Manager Tina Verner Christensen

Contact

Managing Partner Henning von Lillienskjold

Communication Manager Tina Verner Christensen

Below you will find DAHL Law Firm's privacy policy regarding the processing of personal data on our clients, suppliers, business partners, employees and other natural persons. You also find the privacy policy in relation to debt collection cases and foreclosures. 

Privacy Policy

DAHL Law Firm (DAHL) is obliged to protect personal data processed about clients, suppliers, cooperation partners, employees and other physical persons pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation and the Danish Data Protection Act.

In this Privacy Policy you can find further details about our processing of personal data in general.

Correct and legal processing of personal data is a high priority for us.

DAHL acts as a data controller when we process personal data in order to pursue or protect our own internal interests. This means that we determine the purposes for which your personal data is collected and processed and we essentially determine the means of such data processing ourselves.

In some situations, DAHL furthermore acts as a data processor. This is the case when we perform a task for another person or entity, either a data controller or a data processor, and our processing of personal data is based only on documented instructions. In these situations, we do not ourselves determine the purpose of the collection and processing of personal data, and we do not ourselves determine the general means for such processing. When we act as a data processor, we will enter into a data processing agreement with the data controller, which in particular provides terms and instructions for our processing of personal data. These agreements are entered into in accordance with Article 28 of the General Data Protection Regulation.

Processing activities

As data controllers, we carry out a range of processing activities, which especially include human resource management, cooperation with clients and suppliers as well as marketing activities. We maintain records of our processing activities internally.

Human resource management

We inform our employees about our processing of personal data about them.

Cooperation with clients

We collect and process personal data that is necessary for our cooperation with clients. We endeavour to only collect such information we deem necessary for the cooperation, which includes fulfilment of our obligations.

As regards our cooperation with clients, we typically only collect and process general personal data like name, address, phone number, email address and similar contact information from the client's owners and contact persons. - This includes information exchanged with us, e.g. email correspondence, telephone memos and other mail, etc.

Processing of such personal data is necessary to pursue our legitimate interests in relation to management of our business and to fulfil our obligations towards clients.

Suppliers

We collect and process personal data that is necessary for our cooperation with suppliers and other cooperation partners. We endeavour to only collect such information we deem necessary for the cooperation, including primarily to fulfil our obligations and safeguard our interests in relation to the purchase of goods and services.

As regards our suppliers and other cooperation partners, we typically only collect and process general personal data like name, address, phone number, email address and similar contact information from relevant contact persons. This includes information exchanged with us, e.g. email correspondence, telephone memos and other mail, etc.

Processing of such personal data is necessary to pursue our legitimate interests in relation to management of our business and our ordinary business activities.

Marketing Activities

We collect and process personal data in connection with our marketing activities. We endeavour to only collect personal data that is necessary to achieve the marketing purposes we have defined. See more about this below.

Our general marketing activities include distribution of newsletters, communication via social media and the use of cookies on the website, including Google Analytics for statistics. You can read our cookie policy by clicking here. The newsletter is distributed via our own CMS system and therefore it does not involve any third parties.

In our marketing, we apply a number of social media. When you use our social media sites (such as Facebook, YouTube, Instagram and LinkedIn), we may, as part of this, process personal data about you, including:

  • Information about your IP address
  • Your user information
  • The information you share on our sites
  • The information mentioned in the privacy policy applicable to the social media you use (you can find the privacy policy on the social media website)
  • As well as other information you choose to pass on to us

You should be aware that information you choose to publish through our pages on social media will be shared with many people. You should therefore not describe conditions or share pictures etc. that you do not want to be generally available.

DAHL has a shared data controller responsibility with Facebook for the processing of personal data that happens when you use our Facebook page. You should therefore pay specific attention to the fact that Facebook collects and processes information about you when you use our Facebook page. You can find more information on how Facebook processes your personal data in the privacy policy of their website.

From where do we collect information?

The personal data which we collect and process is mainly provided by the registered persons themselves. However, we also to some extent collect information from other sources, e.g. public databases, etc.

Disclosure of personal data

Depending on the type of personal data, the purpose of processing and the context in which the personal data has been collected, we may disclose personal data to a third party, including also public authorities like municipalities, the Danish Tax Authorities etc.

We also to some extent disclose personal data to suppliers when this is necessary for the purpose of the cooperation.

When disclosing personal data, we will ensure that we have the required basis for processing such disclosure.

Security of processing

We ensure confidentiality, integrity and accessibility of the personal data we process by way of technical and organisational security measures.

Our technical security measures include the security of the IT systems we use in our business. Our organisational security measures include guidelines and policies that our employees must comply with. We will follow up and train our employees as necessary.

Our security of processing of personal data also includes lawful processing, including that we comply with the principles of processing specified in legislation relating to the processing of personal data and we will ensure that we have a basis for processing such information.

Erasure

The personal data we collect and process will be erased when the purposes of our processing have been met and we no longer need the information.

Rights of data subjects

Pursuant to the legislation relating to the processing of personal data, the persons which we process personal data about have a number of rights, which we respect. These rights include:

  • The right to obtain access to and rectify or erase personal data processed by us
  • The right to restrict our processing of personal data about the data subject
  • The right to object against the processing
  • The right, in certain cases, to receive information about oneself (data portability)
  • The right to withdraw a consent

If you as a data subject want to exercise your rights, please contact us. Our contact information is listed below.

Complaint

If you disagree or are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal data, you can lodge a complaint to us. Our contact information is listed below. You are also entitled to lodge a complaint to the Danish Data Inspection Authority if you are dissatisfied with the way in which we process your personal data. You can find the Danish Data Inspection Authority's contact information on www.datatilsynet.dk

Our contact information:

DAHL Advokatpartnerselskab
Lundborgvej 18
DK-8800 Viborg

Central Business Registration No. (CVR): 37 31 00 85

Our contact person for data protection is:

Name: Christoffer Belmann Mirasola
Phone: +45 88 91 94 05
Email: cbm@dahllaw.dk

Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any questions or you want to exercise your rights.

Links to other websites and social media

On our website we link to other websites, including social media. DAHL is not responsible for the content of other websites and for their personal data collection practices. We therefore recommend that you always read the privacy policy of the site in question as well as other relevant policies when visiting other websites.

Updates of our Privacy Policy

From time to time it will be necessary to update this Privacy Policy. We will review our Privacy Policy on a regular basis in order to ensure that it is updated, valid and in accordance with current legislation and the principles for processing of personal data. We will publish new versions of the policy on our website www.dahllaw.dk

This policy is version no. 1 and is valid as from 24 May 2018.

Bankruptcy proceedings

DAHL Advokatpartnerselskab
Lundborgvej 18
DK-8800 Viborg
Central Business Reg. No. (CVR) 37 31 00 85

(hereinafter DAHL) acts as the data controller regarding personal data processed by DAHL as part of bankruptcy proceedings where DAHL has been appointed as the trustee of the bankruptcy estate.

If you are a debtor or a creditor in bankruptcy proceedings (including if you are a party to a lawsuit which arises from such bankruptcy proceedings), where DAHL is the trustee, this will mean the following for you:

Which data do we process about you?
As a trustee, DAHL is processing the materials of the bankrupt company. Such material may include personal data, e.g. information about the bankruptcy estate's debtors and creditors in the form of name, address and information about the indebtedness, etc. In addition, the material may include information about civil registration number, email addresses and telephone numbers.

In addition, as part of the bankruptcy proceedings, DAHL may, where appropriate, obtain personal data from public sources, including from social media and public databases, and from third parties. Likewise, you may also provide DAHL with your personal data yourself, either in writing, orally or during court meetings.

In general, DAHL only processes general personal data as part of the bankruptcy proceedings, but may, where appropriate, also process sensitive personal data and personal data concerning criminal convictions and offences.

For which purpose do we process your personal data?
DAHL's processing of your personal data is only for the purpose of facilitating the proceedings of the bankruptcy estate pursuant to the Danish Bankruptcy Act.

We may disclose personal data about you
DAHL only discloses personal data to the extent required in order to facilitate the proceedings of the bankruptcy estate or if DAHL is obliged to do so.

In connection with the bankruptcy proceedings, it may be necessary to disclose personal data to the following recipients (the list is non-exhaustive):

  • The courts
  • The Employees' Guarantee Fund
  • Approved debt collection consultants
  • Liaison lawyers representing DAHL in court
  • Carriers, locksmiths, workmen and similar, which DAHL may engage as part of the process
  • The Danish Tax Authorities
  • Your landlord or others, who must be notified about charges against your assets
  • Auction houses that are to handle the sale of appropriated assets
  • Pledgees
  • Creditors of the bankruptcy estate
  • Credit rating agencies

General personal data are processed within the framework of Article 6(1) (c) of the General Data Protection Regulation, while sensitive personal data are processed within the framework of Article 9(2) (e) and/or (f).

Information about criminal convictions and offences is processed within the framework of Article 7(1), while civil registration number information is processed within the framework of Article 11(2) (1) and/or (4).

How long are your personal data stored?
In general, DAHL will store your personal data for ten years after the bankruptcy proceedings have been finally terminated for the reasons of any actionable conduct in connection with the bankruptcy proceedings. The storage period may, however, in specific circumstances be shorter or longer.

Your rights
Pursuant to the rules on processing of personal data, you have certain rights. These include the following:

  • Right of access: You shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to the personal data.
  • Right to rectification: You shall have the right to obtain rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you.
  • Right to erasure: In certain situations, you shall have the right to obtain erasure of personal data concerning you.
  • Right to restriction of processing: In certain situations, you shall have the right to obtain restriction of DAHL's processing of personal data about you. Regardless of your request for restriction, DAHL may continue to store such data and continue the processing for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
  • Right to object: You are entitled to object against DAHL's legal processing of your personal data. Regardless of such objection, DAHL may process your personal data if DAHL may demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing, which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

If you request to exercise your rights pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation, please contact DAHL by using the contact information provided at the top of this document. DAHL recommends that you contact us in writing in order to avoid any misunderstandings related to your inquiry.

Complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency
You are entitled to lodge a complaint to the Danish Data Protection Authority if you are dissatisfied with the way in which DAHL processes your personal data. The Danish Data Protection Agency's contact information and further information about the complaints procedure is available at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Collection proceedings and forced sale

DAHL Advokatpartnerselskab
Lundborgvej 18
DK-8800 Viborg 
Central Business Reg. No. (CVR) 37 31 00 85

(hereinafter DAHL) is the data controller as regards the processing of personal data collected and received about a debtor in collection proceedings, where DAHL, representing the creditor, has been requested to collect the receivable from the debtor.

If you are a debtor in collection proceedings (including if you are a party to a lawsuit which arises from such collection proceedings), which DAHL is conducting on behalf of the creditor, this will mean the following for you:

Which data do we process about you?
The creditor will provide DAHL with personal data about you in the form of your name, address and information about the debt. DAHL may receive information about your civil registration number (CPR), email address, phone numbers, contact information and financial, work-related, social and health issues or information about criminal charges, if any, if the creditor is aware thereof.

DAHL may also receive personal data from others who are aware of your debt owed to the fact that they represent you in DAHL's processing of the matter. That may for instance be your lawyer or another adviser.

DAHL may furthermore collect personal data about you from publicly available sources, including social media and databases, on the basis of which DAHL will continuously update your basic data in the form of your name, civil registration number and address with the only purpose of being able to identify and localize you with certainty.

In your capacity as debtor, you may furthermore provide DAHL with your personal data, either in writing, orally, by phone or during court meetings.

For which purpose do we process your personal data?
DAHL will only use the personal data collected about you for the purpose of collecting the creditor's claim against you.

As part of this processing, execution may be levied on any of your assets suitable for execution pursuant to the rules of the Danish Administration of Justice Act (retsplejeloven) in order to, if necessary, make a forced sale of appropriated assets to satisfy the creditor's claim against you. Personal data collected and received will only be used to the extent necessary to determine and collect the creditor's claim against you.

We may disclose personal data about you
As part of the processing it may be necessary to disclose personal data about you to the following persons:

  • The creditor
  • The courts
  • Approved debt collection consultants
  • Liaison lawyers representing DAHL in court
  • Carriers, locksmiths, workmen and similar, which DAHL may engage as part of the process
  • The Danish Tax Authorities, your landlord or others who must be notified about charges against your assets
  • Auction houses that are to handle the sale of appropriated assets
  • Credit rating agencies.

Your personal data are processed within the framework of the rule of the weighing of interests specified in Article 6, para 1, f) of the General Data Protection Regulation and the rules of authority in Article 9, para 2, e) and f). The legitimate interest that justifies the processing is the creditor's interest in obtaining payment of its claim against you. It is not necessary for DAHL to obtain consent for the processing of personal data about you for this purpose.

How long are your personal data stored?
In general, DAHL will store your personal data for ten years after the collection proceedings have been finally terminated. The storage period may, however, in specific circumstances be shorter or longer. In special cases, you may request to have your personal data erased earlier than the general rule on deletion after ten years.

When DAHL is to determine how long your personal data will be stored, particular consideration will be given to whether the debt has been repaid, whether disagreements have arisen regarding the claim or the processing, and how long any liability may be claimed towards DAHL on the occasion of the processing.

Your rights 
Pursuant to the rules on processing of personal data, you have certain rights. These include the following:

  • Right of access:You shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to the personal data.
  • Right to rectification:You shall have the right to obtain rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you.
  • Right to erasure:In certain situations you shall have the right to obtain erasure of personal data concerning you.
  • Right to restriction of processing:In certain situations you shall have the right to obtain restriction of DAHL's processing of personal data about you. Regardless of your request for restriction, DAHL may continue to store such data and continue the processing for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
  • Right to object:You are entitled to object against DAHL's legal processing of your personal data. Regardless of such objection, DAHL may process your personal data if DAHL may demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

If you request to exercise your rights pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation, please contact DAHL by using the contact information provided at the top of this document. DAHL recommends that you contact us in writing in order to avoid any misunderstandings related to your inquiry.

Complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency
You are entitled to lodge a complaint to the Danish Data Protection Authority if you are dissatisfied with the way in which DAHL processes your personal data. The Danish Data Protection Agency's contact information and further information about the complaints procedure is available at www.datatilsynet.dk 

Special circumstances for lessees, potential customers and auction purchasers of assets 
As part of DAHL's debt collection proceedings, DAHL will contribute to a forced sale of appropriated real estate or goods by selling such assets in a forced sale. The personal data which DAHL collects or receives from persons involved in a forced sale, e.g. the lessee of the asset, a potential customer or an auction purchaser of the asset, will be processed by DAHL in the same way as described above with the same rights for the said persons.

Cookie Policy

We use cookies at dahllaw.dk to provide the best possible service to users of our website. Cookies – our own as well as third parties’ – help us to optimize the structure and the content on the website. In our cookie policy, you can read how we handle the use of cookies.

By using the DAHL website, you consent to the use of cookies as described below. We do not place any cookies before you move on from our frontpage, www.dahllaw.dk.

We use CookieInformation as a partner in relation to handling cookies and collecting consent. We use Google Analytics as a statistics partner. Google Analytics stores cookies on the website in order to generate statistics about user visits at dahllaw.dk. The data collected by Google Analytics (including behavior, visit duration, and site search), we use to optimize user-friendliness and website functionality. In addition, we use HR-Skyen as a job agent. This functionality requires the accepted use of cookies

If you no longer agree to the use of cookies, you must disable cookies by changing the settings in your browser. Read more about this below. You should be aware that there may be services and features that you cannot use because they require cookies to remember the choices you make.

Tilmeld dig nyt fra DAHL

Få mere at vide om ægtepagter og særejeformer og konstruktioner. Vi gennemgår ud fra en praktisk synsvinkel de forskellige særejeformer, mulighederne for at kombinere dem og fordele og ulemper herved. Vi gennemgår også... spørgsmål omkring særeje ved testamente og ved gaver, herunder overdragelser med delvist gaveelement og særejeovervejsler i den forbindelse. Vi omtaler problemstillinger vedrørende sammenblanding af særejemidler med andre midler og konsekvenser heraf, og vi kommer ind på spørgsmål om surrogater og indtægters behandling.

Læs betingelser

Vilkår for modtagelse af nyhedsbrev 

Hvem udsender nyhedsbrevet?

Nyhedsbrevet er en service, der udbydes af DAHL Advokatfirma. Vores fulde kontaktoplysninger er:

DAHL Advokatpartnerselskab
Lundborgvej 18
8800 Viborg
CVR. nr.: 37 31 00 85

Hvilke oplysninger indsamles om mig?

DAHL Advokatfirma indsamler alene din oplyste e-mailadresse og dit navn – dette er alt, vi behøver for at kunne sende dig nyhedsbreve.

Vores it-system indsamler i anonymiseret form oplysninger om dit brug af nyhedsbrevet – herunder om vores nyhedsbrev bliver åbnet, hvor lang tid mailen er åben, om der klikkes på links samt hvornår e-mailen slettes igen.

Du skal herudover være opmærksom på, at hvis du klikker på links i nyhedsbrevet til vores hjemmeside, kan vi indsamle yderligere oplysninger om dig, hvis du accepterer at vores hjemmeside bruger cookies.

Hvad bruger vi dine oplysninger til?

Når du tilmelder dig vores nyhedsbrev, bruger vi din e-mailadresse til at udsende nyhedsbreve, tilbud og andet markedsføringsmateriale til dig. Vi kan endvidere bruge din e-mailadresse til at udsende orienterende e-mails omkring DAHL Advokatfirma eller vores nyhedsbrev.

Herudover anvender vi ikke din e-mailadresse og dit navn.

Vores brug sker alene på grundlag af dit samtykke, jf. Databeskyttelsesforordningen art. 6(1)(a).

De oplysninger vi indsamler om din brug af nyhedsbrevet bruger vi til at forbedre vores service, så vi i fremtiden kan blive endnu bedre til at målrette og tilpasse indholdet efter dine interesser.

Oplysninger om din brug af nyhedsbrevet bruger vi herudover til statistiske formål i anonymiseret form.

Dine oplysninger behandles fortroligt og sikkert

Vi opbevarer dine oplysninger fortroligt og sikkert. Vi har implementeret de fornødne tekniske og organisatoriske sikkerhedsforanstaltninger mod, at dine oplysninger hændeligt eller ulovligt tilintetgøres, fortabes eller forringes, samt mod, at de kommer til uvedkommendes kendskab, misbruges eller i øvrigt behandles i strid med persondatalovgivningen.

Vi bruger en underleverandør til vores drift af IT. Vi har sikret, at vores IT-udbyder er underlagt samme forpligtelse, og at de alene handler på vores instruks.

Hvor ofte udsendes nyhedsbreve?

Vi udsender vores nyhedsbrev, når vi mener, at vi har noget vigtigt eller nyt at fortælle dig. Nyhedsbrevet udkommer ikke med faste intervaller, og det er derfor forskelligt, hvor ofte du kan forvente at modtage nyhedsbreve fra os. Vi bestræber os dog på at begrænse antallet, så vores nyhedsbreve ikke fylder hele din indbakke.

Vi videregiver ikke dine oplysninger

Vi videregiver ikke dine oplysninger til andre i kommerciel henseende. Vi videregiver kun oplysninger, hvis vi er forpligtet til det efter loven, eller hvis vi forpligtet til det efter en retskendelse.

Du kan altid rette eller ændre dine kontaktoplysninger

Du kan til enhver tid ændre eller rette i dine kontaktoplysninger (din e-mailadresse og navn) ved at afmelde dig nyhedsbrevet, og derefter tilmelde dig igen eller ved at sende en e-mail til tvc@dahllaw.dk

Det er beskrevet nedenfor, hvordan du framelder dig vores nyhedsbrev.

Du kan altid afmelde dig yderligere henvendelser

Du kan til enhver tid trække dit samtykke tilbage og framelde dig nyhedsbrevet. Når du har frameldt dig nyhedsbrevet, modtager du ikke yderligere fra os, medmindre du har givet andet samtykke til, at vi må henvende os til dig. Vi sender dig dog en bekræftelse på, at vi sletter dig fra modtagerlisten for vores nyhedsbrev, og vi sletter derefter din e-mailadresse og dit navn i vores modtagerliste af nyhedsbrevet.

Nyhedsbrevet kan afmeldes ved at klikke på ”afmeld nyhedsbrev” linket, som er indeholdt i hvert nyhedsbrev, du modtager fra os. Du kan også afmelde nyhedsbrevet ved at sende en e-mail til tvc@dahllaw.dk, hvori du oplyser navn og e-mailadresse.   

Hvor længe opbevarer I oplysningerne om mig?

Vi opbevarer og behandler din e-mailadresse og dit navn lige så længe, som du er tilmeldt vores nyhedsbrev. Hvis du afmelder dig fra nyhedsbrevet, sletter vi din e-mailadresse og dit navn.

Hvis du framelder dig vores nyhedsbrev, anonymiseres alle statistiske data om din brug af nyhedsbrevet. Anonymiseringen sker på en sådan måde, at det ikke efterfølgende er muligt at deanonymisere oplysningerne igen.

Dine øvrige rettigheder efter persondatalovgivningen

Efter persondatalovgivningen kan du anmode os om indsigt i, hvilke oplysninger vi behandler om dig.

Hvis du er uenig, i den måde vi behandler oplysninger om dig på, kan du klage til Datatilsynet.

Du modtager nu DAHL Nyt

Forretningsområder du ønsker info om:

  • Intet valgt

Din information

Accepter betingelserne